South Carolina Sons of the American Revolution State Officers 2021-2022

President

David Smith

4677 Cross Keys Hwy
Union, SC
Home – (864) 426-7200
Cell – (202) 549-9334

Email

 

Senior Vice-President

Rev. Lawrence Peebles

460 Barkley Street
Elloree, SC  29047-9103
(803) 897-4345
(803) 940-2601

Email

Secretary

Mark A. Mann, Jr.
2808 Arsdale Rd
Waxhaw, NC  28173
Phone: (904) 707-1931

Email

 

Regional Vice Presidents

Midlands

Walter Witherspoon

250 Lancer Drive
Columbia, SC  29212-1216
(803) 781-3131

Email

 

Low Country

T. Keith Gourdin

Email

 

Piedmont

Theodore “Ted” Walter, Jr.
207 Chalk Bed Rd.
Graniteville, SC  29829
Graniteville

Email

 

Upstate

Daniel K. Woodruff

P.O. Box 399
Williamston, SC 29697-0399
(864) 847-6134
(864) 934-2846

Email


Pee Dee

Thomas Blackmon

2322 Nesbit Rd.
Manning, SC 2910
(803) 225-5628
(803) 473-4340

Email

 

VP for Chapter Renewal and Revitalization

Greg Ohanesian

P.O. Box 1373
Bennettsville, SC
(843) 479-7193
Fax: (843) 833-4457

Email

StateOfficers_0005_Corbett67

VP for Chapter Formation and Development

Redding I. “Rick” Corbett III

(803) 779-3921

Email

Treasurer

Gordon L. McCay

453 Lake Estate Drive
Chapin, SC 29036
(843) 860-1051

Email

 

Registrar

Wm. E. “Edd” Richburg, Sr

23 Buckingham Dr.
Charleston, SC 29407
(843) 763-7613

Email  

 

Genealogist

John E. Haas

13 AshWorth Lane
Columbia, SC 29206-1374
(803) 422-7742

Email

Historian

Doug Doster

480 Winding Brook Dr
Cameron, SC 29030-8348
(803) 823-2824

Email

 

Chaplain

Vacant

Email

Recording Secretary

Ronny D. Powell

3696 Highway 221 S
Laurens, SC 29360
Home:  (864) 682-4189
Cell: (864) 871-6567

Email 

Chancellor

Matthew Breen

1341 44th Ave N, Ste 200
Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
(843) 283-2495

Email

 

National Trustee Nominee

Jim Wyrosdick

365 Pike St.
Orangeburg, SC 29115
(803) 534-3388
(803) 682-4209
Email

National Trustee Alternate Nominee

Greg Ohanesian

P.O. Box 1373
Bennettsville, SC
(843) 479-7193
Fax: (843) 833-4457