South Carolina Sons of the American Revolution State Officers 2021-2022

[vision_one_third]

President

David Smith

4677 Cross Keys Hwy
Union, SC
Home – (864) 426-7200
Cell – (202) 549-9334

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]

[/vision_one_third] [vision_one_third]

Senior Vice-President

Rev. Lawrence Peebles

460 Barkley Street
Elloree, SC  29047-9103
(803) 897-4345
(803) 940-2601

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]

[/vision_one_third] [vision_one_third]

Secretary

Mark A. Mann, Jr.
2808 Arsdale Rd
Waxhaw, NC  28173
Phone: (904) 707-1931

Contact SCSSAR State Secretary

[/vision_one_third]

[vision_divider style=”hr-solid”]

Regional Vice Presidents

[vision_one_third]

Midlands

Walter Witherspoon

250 Lancer Drive
Columbia, SC  29212-1216
(803) 781-3131

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]

[/vision_one_third] [vision_one_third] 

Low Country

T. Keith Gourdin

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]

 

[/vision_one_third] [vision_one_third]

Piedmont

Theodore “Ted” Walker, Jr.
207 Chalk Bed Rd.
Graniteville, SC  29829
Graniteville

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight][/vision_one_third]

[vision_divider style=”hr-dotted”]

[vision_one_half]

Upstate

Daniel K. Woodruff

P.O. Box 399
Williamston, SC 29697-0399
(864) 847-6134
(864) 934-2846

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight][/vision_one_half] [vision_one_third]

Pee Dee

Thomas Blackmon

2322 Nesbit Rd.
Manning, SC 2910
(803) 225-5628
(803) 473-4340

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight][/vision_one_third]

[vision_divider style=”hr-solid”][vision_one_third]

VP for Chapter Renewal and Revitalization

Greg Ohanesian

P.O. Box 1373
Bennettsville, SC
(843) 479-7193
Fax: (843) 833-4457

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]
[/vision_one_third] [vision_one_third] StateOfficers_0005_Corbett67

VP for Chapter Formation and Development

Redding I. “Rick” Corbett III

(803) 779-3921

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight][/vision_one_third] [vision_one_third]

Treasurer

Gordon L. McCay

453 Lake Estate Drive
Chapin, SC 29036
(843) 860-1051

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight] [/vision_one_third][vision_divider style=”hr-dotted”][vision_one_third]

Registrar

William “Bill” Wilson

(678) 771-5730

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email [/vision_highlight] [/vision_one_third] [vision_one_third] 

Genealogist

John E. Haas

13 AshWorth Lane
Columbia, SC 29206-1374
(803) 422-7742

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]

[/vision_one_third] [vision_one_third]

Historian

Doug Doster

480 Winding Brook Dr
Cameron, SC 29030-8348
(803) 823-2824

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]

[/vision_one_third]

[vision_divider style=”hr-dotted”]

[vision_one_third]

Chaplain

Vacant

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight][/vision_one_third]

[vision_one_third]

Recording Secretary

Jim Wyrosdick

365 Pike St.
Orangeburg, SC 29115
(803) 534-3388
(803) 682-4209
[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]

 

[/vision_one_third]

[vision_one_third]

Chancellor

Matthew Breen

1341 44th Ave N, Ste 200
Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
(843) 283-2495

[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight][/vision_one_third]

 

National Trustee

Jim Wyrosdick

365 Pike St.
Orangeburg, SC 29115
(803) 534-3388
(803) 682-4209
[vision_highlight color=”golden” style=”style-1″]Email[/vision_highlight]

National Trustee Alternate

Greg Ohanesian

P.O. Box 1373
Bennettsville, SC
(843) 479-7193
Fax: (843) 833-4457